Directory

Name / Title Office Phone
Academic Center
M-160 218-293-6911
Dawn Adamic
Maintenance (2 p.m. - 10 p.m.)
U-105
Admissions
218-403-9200
Customized Training Solutions
218-293-6920
Gail Anderson
Customized Training - Operations Manager
L-23 218-293-6921
Derek Arrowood
Biology Instructor
D-14 218-293-6851
Lisa Bestul
Counselor
M-126 218-403-9224
Kyle Bianconi
Psychology Instructor
F-18 218-293-6852
Hallie Bishop
HCC Upward Bound Advisor
F126 218-293-6912
Jennifer Boben
Director of TRIO SSS & Accessibility Services
M-128 218-403-9219
Bookstore
L-101 218-403-9202
Teresa Boyer
Cook
C-124 218-293-6853
Carmen Bradach
Director of Human Resources
218-749-7743
Brent Bradley
Law Enforcement Coordinator | Instructor
B236 218-293-6854
Mary Brandt
Customized Training Representative
L-22 218-293-6922
Kate Brau
Physical Education Health Instructor
PE-109 218-293-6855
Brady Brau
Computer Application Instructor
F-13 218-293-6856
Don Brearley
System Administrator
C-238 218-293-6857
Jen Brearley
Nursing College Lab Assistant
C-208 218-293-6858
Susan Bremer
Medical Coding/Scribing Instructor (Online Only)
218-955-8094
John Bright
Diesel Mechanics Instructor
A-121 218-293-6860
Aaron Brown
Speech Instructor
C-139 218-293-6861
Christina Brown
TRIO SSS Retention Specialist
M-130 218-403-9217
Forrest Brownlee
Diesel Mechanic Instructor
A-111 218-293-6862
Business Office
M125 218-403-9201
Cardinal Room (Dining Room)
Call to Make Reservations
218-403-9206
Jill Carlson
Adult Basic Education
D-132 218-263-2967
Michelle Chamernick
Advisor/SSS Grant Assistant
M-129 218-403-9218
Computer Service Helpdesk
218 969-8001
Jesse Dahl
Electrical Maintenance Instructor
B121 218-293-6864
Kerri Dahl
Human Resources
218-749-7767
Dental Clinic
C-153 218-263-2916
Robert DeNucci
Baseball Coach
PE-111 218-293-6866
DJ Erickson
IT Networking and Security Instructor
C-228 218-293-6867
Terri Ferris
Adult Basic Education
D-132 218-263-2967
Pam Finco
Financial Aid
M-112 218-403-9207
Angie Fisher
Physical Education
Mike Flaten
Athletic Director
PE-148 218-293-6869
Tim Fox
Geographic Information Systems Instructor
218-322-2364
Dana Frider
Customized Training Administrative Support
L-22 218-293-6920
Colleen Gerzin
Customized Training - Fire, Industrial Training, Continuing Education
L-22 218-293-6923
David Gilmore
Math Instructor
Donna Groettum
Counselor
M-127 218-403-9209
Sandy Gustafson
Nursing Director/Instructor
C-218 218-293-6870
Scott Hansen
NEAT Director
D-145 218-262-6787
Shelly Hanson
Theater CLA
D-142
Travis Hanson
Culinary Instructor
C-149 218-293-6872
Angela Heikkila
Technical Education Career Coordinator/EMPOWER/ALI
B-124 218-293-6873
Donna Hoag
Human Resources
M-140 218-403-9216
Margaret Holmes
Art Instructor
F-17 218-293-6874
Laurie Howard
CLA - Auto/Diesel
Tracy Hudelson
Academic Affairs Coordinator
M-119 218-403-9213
Kevin Hyduke
Automotive Instructor
A-126 218-293-6875
Mary Iozzo
Advisor
M-121 218-403-9228
Stephanie Jacobson
Nursing Instructor
C-204 218-293-6876
Trent Janezich
Customized Training - Executive Director
L-24 218-293-6924
Ashley Johnson
Law Enforcement
Steve Kovacic
Law Enforcement Instructor | P.O.S.T. Coordinator | HCC Skills Coordinator
B-236 218-293-6878
Jennifer Krznarich
Biology Instructor
D-16 218-293-6879
Torie Kutz
Master Tutor
M-160 (Academic Center) 218-293-6911
Jennifer LaBarge
Business Office
218-403-9231
Julie Lange
PE Trainer
PE-40 218-263-2965
Paul Lawrence
English Instructor
D-148 218-293-6881
Tim Leino
General Repair Worker (6am to 2pm)
U-105 218-969-6019
Library
M-160 218-403-9203
Dan Lidholm
Culinary Arts Instructor
C-124 218-293-6882
Christina Liesmaki
Nursing Instructor
C211 218-293-6883
Rebecca Lind
Admissions / Nursing Admissions
M-120 218-403-9223
Elise Lind
Executive Assistant to President
L-131 218-403-9221
Eric Lund
Advanced MN Safety Health Instructor
L-22 218-293-6925
Steffanie Lynn
Director of Residential Life
Housing 218-293-6918
Maintenance Office
218-293-6915
Barry Martinson
Veterans Coordinator - NHED
C-105 218-208-7094
Jessie Matvey
Recruiter/Marketing Specialist/Perkins Grant Coordinator
M-123 218-403-9226
Rebecca Mayo
Bookstore Coordinator
L-101 218-403-9202
Annaliesa McCartney
Nursing Instructor
Kim McLaughlin
Business Manager of Accounts Receivable/Cashiering
L-141 218-403-9215
Sarah Merhar
Director of Student Services
M-125 218-403-9225
Kevin Milani
Chemistry Instructor
D-32 218-293-6884
Richard Milani
Business/Accounting/Economics Instructor
D-147 218-293-6885
Rachel Milani
Library Tech
M-160 (Library) 218-293-6928
Jamie Musburger
Campus Services Coordinator
218-403-9200
Susan Nelson
Theater Instructor (Online Only)
Curt Nielsen
Medical Coding/Scribing Instructor (Online Only)
Charlene Norlander
Advisor
M-122 218-403-9227
Steve Oberstar
Electrical Maintenance Instructor
B-125 218-293-6886
David Olds
Director of Facilities, Student Conduct Officer and Title IX Coordinator
U-105 218-293-6917 / 218-969-8342
Kasey Palmer
Women's Volleyball Coach/Women's Basketball Coach
PE-48 218-262-6748
Laura Parendo
Medical Lab Technician Program Director/Instructor
C-136 218-293-6888
Carrie Pearson
Faculty Secretary | Law Enforcement Secretary | Switchboard
B236 218-293-6889
Jodi Pontinen
Financial Aid Director
218-749-7753
Stephanie Pope
Vice President of Finance and Facilities
L-134 218-403-9222
Steve Potts
History/Political Science Instructor
F-14 218-293-6890
Colleen Pucely
Nursing Instructor
C-203 218-293-6891
Marla Puhek
Food Service Worker
C-124
Michael Raich
President - Minnesota North College
L-133 218-403-9220
Steve Rannikar
General Maintenance Worker Lead (2 pm to 10 pm)
U-105 218-403-9212 / 218-969-3019
Kailey Reddick
Certified Athletic Trainer - Orthopaedic Associates
PE-40 218-263-2965
Aaron Reini
Interim Provost - HCC
L-110 218-403-9210
Amy Rice
Customized Training Rep
L-22 218-293-6926
Amy Riipinen
Math Instructor
218-348-2021
Dawn Robillard
Dental Assistant Instructor
C-143 218-293-6895
Jessica Robinson
Food Service Worker
Evelyn Rolloff
Upward Bound Director
F-124 218-293-6913
Andrew Rooney
Law Enforcement Instructor
B-236
Colleen Ryan
Business Office
L-140 218-403-9214
Jessalyn Sabin
Interim Dean of Academics
L-111 218-403-9211
Rose Schnortz
Nursing Assistant Instructor (CNA)
C-212 218-293-6896
Leanne Schug-Johnson
Multicultural Studies Instructor
F-20 218-293-6897
Student Senate
C-107 218-403-9205
Joyce Shalaby
IT Networking and Security Instructor
C-229 218-293-6898
Rachael Shiek
Law Enforcement
Cate Smith
Psychology Instructor
F-11 218-293-6899
Roy Smith
Director of Talent Development
L-24 218-966-7613
Clint Spotts
Heating and Cooling Technician Instructor
B-113 218-293-6900
Bryleigh Starich
Nursing Instructor
C-217 218-293-6901
Jolene Stevenson
Dental Assistant Instructor
C-141 218-293-6902
Kevin Stoffel
Law Enforcement Instructor | MSU Skills Coordinator
B-236 218-293-6903
Kenneth Strukel
Mathematics Instructor
D-151 218-293-6904
Janet Swanson
Culinary Lab Assistant
C-124
Switchboard
218-403-9200
Richard Tamte
Maintenance (2 p.m. - 10 p.m.)
U-105
Jennifer Thiel
Nursing Instructor
C-205 218-293-6905
Michelle Thooft
English Instructor
D-149 218-293-6906
Wayne Trenholm
Automotive Instructor
A-129 218-293-6907
Ann Vucetich
Upward Bound Academic Advisor
F-126 218-293-6914
Anna Wald
Welding Instructor
A-113 218-293-6908
Joshua Weaver
IT Support - Hibbing Campus
C-235 218-969-8001
Angie Weaver
Foundation Director - Hibbing Campus
M-111 218-293-6927
Heidi Werdier
Planetarium 218-262-6720
Melissa Wetzel
English Instructor
D-150 218-293-6909
Heidi Wick
Music
David Wilson
Men's Basketball Coach
Kristen Zbikowski
Philosophy Instructor
F-15 218-293-6910