Directory

Name / Title Office Phone
Academic Center
D-132 218-262-6745
Dawn Adamic
Maintenance (2 p.m. - 10 p.m.)
U-105 218-262-6705
Admissions
218-262-7247
Advanced MN
218-262-7270
Gail Anderson
Advanced MN - Operations Manager
L-23 218-262-7267
Jane Barrick
English Instructor
D-148 218-312-1529
Lisa Bestul
Counselor
M-126 218-262-6752
Jennifer Boben
TRIO SSS Director & Perkins Grant Coordinator
M-128 218-262-7363
Bookstore
L-101 218-262-6706
Teresa Boyer
Cook
C-124 218-262-7321
Carmen Bradach
Director of Human Resources
218-749-7743
Brent Bradley
Law Enforcement Instructor
B236 218-262-7263
Mary Brandt
Advanced MN Customized Training Representative
G-7 218-262-6785
Terri Brandt
Advisor/Transfer Specialist
M-122 218-262-6775
Kate Brau
Physical Education Health Instructor
PE-109 218-262-6750
Brady Brau
Computer Application Instructor
F-13 218-262-7372
Don Brearley
System Administrator
C-238 218-262-7309
Susan Bremer
Medical Coding/Scribing Instructor
218-955-8094
John Bright
Diesel Mechanics Instructor
A-121 218-262-7243
Aaron Brown
Speech Instructor (On Sabbatical)
C-139 218-262-7213
Christina Brown
SSS Retention Specialist
M-130 218-262-7370
Forrest Brownlee
Diesel Mechanic Instructor
A-111 218-262-7248
Business Office
M125 218-262-7205
Carol Cackoski
Computer Lab Assistant
C-222 218-262-7232
Scott Campbell
Maintenance (2 p.m. – 10 p.m.)
U-105 218-969-9019
Cardinal Room (Dining Room)
Call to Make Reservations
218-263-2919
Jill Carlson
Adult Basic Education
F-12 218-263-2967
Michelle Chamernick
Advisor/SSS Grant Assistant
M-129 218-262-6774
Joanne Cianni
Advanced MN EMS Instructor
L-22 218-312-9104
Paul Ciochetto
Men's Basketball Coach
PE-110 218-262-7365
Computer Service Helpdesk
218 969-8001
Jesse Dahl
Electrical Maintenance Instructor
B121 218-312-9807
Jon Dallas
English Instructor
D-150 218-262-7374
Dental Clinic
C-153 218-263-2916
Robert DeNucci
Baseball Coach
PE-111 218-262-6716
Kari Doucette
Student Records/Registrar
M-114 218-262-6735
April Elsner
Medical Lab Technician Instructor
C-135 218-262-7272
DJ Erickson
IT Networking and Security Instructor
C-229 218-262-7236
Pam Finco
Financial Aid
M-112 218-262-7378
Mike Flaten
Athletic Director
PE-148 218-262-6749
Janet Fleck
Nursing Sim Lab Coordinator
C-219 218-262-7282
Kim Garrett
Nursing Instructor
C-208
Colleen Gerzin
Advanced MN - Fire, Industrial Training, Continuing Education
L-22 218-262-7253
Sandy Glad
Executive Assistant to the Provost
L-109 218-262-6715
Gina Godeen
NHED's Safety and Emergency Management Coordinator
C-151 218-262-6704
Wendy Greenwood
Admissions
M-110 218-262-7292
Donna Groettum
Counselor
M-127 218-262-6786
Sandy Gustafson
Nursing Director/Instructor
C-218 218-262-7240
Tammi Gustafson
Nursing CLA
C-208 218-263-2975
Tina Hanegmon
Business Office
L-140 218-262-7205
Scott Hansen
NEAT Technician
D-145 218-262-6787
Shelly Hanson
D-142 218-262-7377
Travis Hanson
Culinary Instructor
C-149 218-263-2919
Angela Heikkila
Electrical Maintenance CLA / EMPOWER
B-124 218-263-2914
Larry Hendrickson
Industrial Systems Technology Instructor
B-115 218-263-2921
Brittany Hentges
Nursing Instructor
C-208
Margaret Holmes
Art Instructor
F-17 218-263-2926
Tracy Hudelson
Academic Affairs Coordinator
M-119 218-262-7238
Kevin Hyduke
Automotive Instructor
A-126 218-262-7357
Mary Iozzo
Director of Disabilities/Advisor
M-121 218-262-6712
Stephanie Jacobson
Nursing Instructor
C-204 218-262-7382
Karen Johnson
Medical Coding/Scribing Instructor
Karen Kedrowski
Vice President of Finance and Administration, Northeast Higher Education District
L-134 218-312-1511
Miriam Kero
Speech Instructor/Diversity Officer
C-148 218-263-2969
Diana Klakoski
Advanced MN EMS Director
L-22 218-262-7289
Steve Kovacic
Law Enforcement Instructor
B-236 218-262-7271
Torie Kutz
Master Tutor
D-132 218-262-6745
Audrey L/Amie
English Instructor (Online)
Julie Lange
PE Trainer
PE-40 218-263-2965
Tim Leino
General Repair Worker (6am to 2pm)
U-105 218-969-6019
Library
M-160A 218-262-6746
Dan Lidholm
Culinary Arts Instructor
C-124 218-262-7228
Jason Lidholm
Food Service Worker
C-124 218-262-7321
Rebecca Lind
Customer Service Specialist
M-120 218-262-7247
Elise Lind
Executive Assistant to President
L-131 218-312-1512
Eric Lund
Advanced MN Safety Health Instructor
L-22 218-263-2972
Jessica Lundquist
Psychology Instructor
F-18 218-262-7373
Steffanie Lynn
Director of Residential Life
218-262-7246
Maintenance Office
218-262-6705
Barry Martinson
Veterans Coordinator - NHED
C-105 218-262-6739
Jenna Massingill
Softball Coach
PE-48 218-262-6709
Jessica Matvey
Recruiter/Marketing Specialist
M-123 218-262-7384
Rick Mayerich
Industrial Systems Technician Instructor
A-113 218-262-7358
Rebecca Mayo
Bookstore Coordinator
L-101 218-262-6706
Annaliesa McCartney
Nursing Instructor
Katie McGee
English Instructor
D-149 218-262-7361
Kim McLaughlin
Business Manager of Accounts Receivable/Cashiering
L-141 218-263-2973
Sarah Merhar
Director of Admissions
M-125 218-262-6713
Kevin Milani
Chemistry Instructor
D-32 218-262-6721
Richard Milani
Business/Accounting/Economics Instructor
D-147 218-262-7367
Rachel Milani
Library Tech
M-160 218-262-7258
Janet Miller
Nursing Instructor
C-203 218-262-7217
Maxwell Minor
Biology Instructor
D-16 218-262-6723
Curt Nielsen
Medical Coding/Scribing Instructor
Steve Oberstar
Electrical Maintenance Instructor
B-125 218-263-2915
David Olds
Director of Facilities, Student Conduct Officer and Title IX Coordinator
U-105 218-262-6705 / 218-969-3893
Robin Olivanti
Law Enforcement Instructor
B-236 218-262-7256
Aaron Olson-Reiners
Art Instructor
F-19 218-262-7366
Dave Ongaro
Adjunct Biology Instructor
D-14 218-262-7265
Kasey Palmer
Women's Volleyball Coach/Women's Basketball Coach
PE-48 218-262-6748
Nancy Paolo
Human Resources
M-140 218-262-7218
Laura Parendo
Medical Lab Technician Instructor
C-136 218-262-7254
Bill Paschke
Building Maintenance Lead (from 6am - 2pm)
U-105 218-969-3019
Carrie Pearson
Faculty Secretary/Law Enforcement Secretary/Switchboard
B236 218-262-7227
Cynthia Pogorels
Faculty Secretary/Nursing Support Staff - 9 am to 12 pm
C-217 218-262-7381
Jodi Pontinen
Financial Aid Director
218-749-7753
Steve Potts
History/Political Science Instructor
F-14 218-262-7371
Colleen Pucely
Nursing Assistant Instructor (CNA)
C-212 218-262-7380
Marla Puhek
Food Service Worker
C-124 218-262-7321
Michael Raich
Interim President - Northeast Higher Education district
L-133 218-312-1510
Steve Rannikar
General Maintenance Worker Lead (2 pm to 10 pm)
U-105 218-969-3019
Matthew Ray
English Instructor (Online)
Aaron Reini
Interim Provost - HCC
L-110 218-262-7362
Amy Rice
Advanced MN Administrative Support
L-22 218-262-7204
Dawn Robillard
Dental Assistant Instructor
C-143 218-262-7233
Evelyn Rolloff
Upward Bound Director
F-124 218-312-1509
Andrew Rooney
Law Enforcement Coordinator/Instructor
B-236 218-262-7263
Steve Rossini
D2L Administrator
C-224 218-263-2970
Colleen Ryan
Business Office
L-140 218-262-6711
Jessalyn Sabin
Interim Dean of Academics
L-111 218-262-6722
Gwen Sampson
Advanced MN Secretary
L-22 218-262-7270
Dorothy Sandness
Music Instructor
F-40 218 262-6729
Carrie Schlicht
Adjunct English Instructor
D-123 218-312-1523
Leanne Schug-Johnson
Multicultural Studies Instructor
F-20 218-262-6793
Stephanie Skraba
Instructor
PE-48
Carey Skrbec
Nursing Instructor
C-207 218-263-2910
Doug Smith
IT Networking and Security Instructor
C-228 218-262-6744
Jalayne Smith
Financial Aid
M-113 218-262-6731
Cate Smith
Psychology Instructor
F-11 218-312-1528
Roy Smith
Director of Talent Development
L-24 218-966-7613
Scott Smith
Adjunct Speech Instructor
D-144 218-262-7369
Clint Spotts
Heating and Cooling Technician Instructor
B-113 218-262-7231
Jodie Steblay
Nursing Instructor
C-211 218-262-7383
Jolene Stevenson
Dental Assistant Instructor
C-141 218-262-7242
Kevin Stoffel
Arrowhead Law Enforcement Instructor
B-236 218-262-7281
Kenneth Strukel
Mathematics Instructor
D-151 218-262-7368
Jason Surface
CDL Instructor
A-132 218-263-2997
Janet Swanson
Culinary Lab Assistant
C-124
Randy Sweet
Nursing Instructor
C-205 218-262-6743
Switchboard
218-262-7200
Scott Taylor
Maintenance (2 p.m. – 10 p.m.)
U-105 218-969-6019
Jennifer Thiel
Nursing Instructor
C-208 218-263-2975
Wayne Trenholm
Automotive Instructor
A-129 218-262-7225
Ann Vucetich
Upward Bound Academic Advisor
F-126 218-312-9103
Joshua Weaver
Tech Support/D2L Administrator
C-235 218-263-2928
Angie Weaver
HCC Foundation Director
M-111 218-312-1516
Heidi Werdier
Planetarium 218-262-6720
Melissa Wetzel
English Instructor
D-143 218-262-7208
Rhonda Wiiliainen
Upward Bound Academic Advisor
F-126 218-312-9802
Kristen Zbikowski
Philosophy Instructor
F-15 218-262-7350
Robert Zbikowski
Engineering/Physics Instructor