Directory

Name / Title Office Phone
Aaron Brown
Speech Instructor
C-139 218-262-7213
Aaron Olson-Reiners
Art Instructor
F-19 218-262-7366
Aaron Reini
Interim Dean of Academics
L-111 218-262-7362
Academic Center
D-132 218-262-6745
Admissions
C107 218-262-7207
Advanced MN
218-262-7270
Andrew Rooney
Law Enforcement Coordinator/Instructor
B-236 218-262-7263
Angela Heikkila
Electrical Maintenance CLA / EMPOWER
B-124 218-263-2914
Angela Kang
Director of Residential Life
Housing 218-262-7246
Ann Vucetich
Upward Bound Academic Advisor
F-126 218-312-9103
April Sailer
Dental Lab Assistant
C-142 218-263-2984
Barry Martinson
Veterans Coordinator - NHED
C-232 218-262-6739
Bill Maki
President - Northeast Higher Education District
L-132 218-312-1510
Bill Paschke
Building Maintenance Lead (from 6am - 2pm)
U-105 218-969-3019
Bookstore
C-115 218-262-6706
Brady Brau
Computer Application Instructor
F-13 218-262-7372
Brent Bradley
Law Enforcement Instructor
B236 218-262-7274
Business Office
M125 218-262-7205
Cardinal Room (Dining Room)
Call to Make Reservations
218-263-2919
Carey Skrbec
Nursing Instructor
C-207 218-263-2910
Carin Hyduke
Customer Service Specialist
C-107 218-262-7247
Carmen Bradach
Director of Human Resources
218-749-7743
Carol Cackoski
Computer Lab Assistant
C-222 218-262-7232
Carrie Pearson
Faculty Secretary/Law Enforcement Secretary/Switchboard
B236 218-262-7227
Cate Smith
Psychology Instructor
F-11 218-312-1528
Colleen Gerzin
Advanced MN - Fire, Industrial Training, Continuing Education
L-22 218-262-7253
Colleen Pucely
Nursing Assistant Instructor (CNA)
C-212 218-262-7380
Colleen Ryan
Business Office
L-140 218-262-6711
Computer Service Helpdesk
218 969-8001
Curt Glass
Cisco Instructor
C-229 218-262-7236
Cynthia Pogorels
Faculty Secretary/Nursing Support Staff - 9 am to 12 pm
C-217 218-262-7381
Dan Lidholm
Culinary Arts Instructor
C-124 218-262-7228
David Bevacqua
Baseball Coach
PE-111 218-262-6716
David Olds
Director of Facilities, Student Conduct Officer and Title IX Coordinator
U-105 218-262-6705 / 218-969-3893
Dawn Torrel
Dental Assistant Instructor
C-143 218-262-7233
Dental Clinic
C-153 218-263-2916
Diana Klakoski
Advanced MN EMS Director
L-22 218-262-7289
Don Brearley
System Administrator
C-238 218-262-7309
Donna Groettum
Counselor
C-234 218-262-6786
Dorothy Sandness
Music Instructor
F-40 218 262-6729
Doug Smith
IT Networking and Security Instructor
C-228 218-262-6744
Elise Pelletier
Executive Assistant to President
L-124 218-312-1512
Elizabeth Clemens
Pharmacy Tech Instructor
D-123 218-262-6724
Eric Lund
Advanced MN Safety Health Instructor
L-22 218-263-2972
Evelyn Rolloff
Upward Bound Director
F-124 218-312-1509
Forrest Brownlee
Diesel Mechanic Instructor
A-111 218-262-7248
Gail Anderson
Advanced MN - Operations Manager
L-23 218-262-7267
Gina Gould
NHED's Safety and Emergency Management Coordinator
G-25 218-262-6704
Gwen Sampson
Advanced MN Secretary
L-22 218-262-7270
Heidi Werdier
Planetarium 218-262-6720
Holly Hanson
Business Office
L-140 218-262-7229
Jalayne Smith
HR Service Center
G-22 218-262-7249
Jane Barrick
English Instructor
D-148 218-312-1529
Janet Fleck
Nursing Sim Lab Coordinator
C-219 218-262-7282
Janet Miller
Nursing Instructor
C-203 218-262-7217
Janet Swanson
Culinary Lab Assistant
C-124
Jason Surface
CDL Instructor
A-132 218-263-2997
Jenna Massingill
Softball Coach
PE-48 218-262-6709
Jennifer Boben
SSS Director
C-232 218-262-7363
Jennifer Evenson
Advanced MN Administrative Support
G-24 218-362-5905
Jennifer Thiel
Nursing Instructor
C-208 218-263-2975
Jessalyn Sabin
Biology Instructor
D-14 218-262-6722
Jesse Dahl
Electrical Maintenance Instructor
B121 218-312-9807
Jessica Lundquist
Psychology Instructor
F-18 218-262-7373
Jessica Matvey
Recruiter/Marketing Specialist
G-26 218-262-7384
Jill Carlson
Adult Basic Education
F-13 218-263-2967
Joanne Cianni
Advanced MN EMS Instructor
L-22 218-312-9104
Jodie Steblay
Nursing Instructor
C-211 218-262-7383
John Bright
Diesel Mechanics Instructor
A-121 218-262-7243
Jolene Stevenson
Dental Assistant Instructor
C-141 218-262-7242
Jon Dallas
English Instructor
D-150 218-262-7374
Joshua Weaver
Tech Support/D2L Administrator
C-235 218-263-2928
Julie Lange
PE Trainer
PE-40 218-263-2965
Karen Kedrowski
Vice President of Finance and Administration, Northeast Higher Education District
L-131 218-312-1511
Kari Doucette
Student Records/Registrar
D-18 218-262-6735
Kate Brau
Physical Education Health Instructor/Women's Basketball Coach
PE-109 218-262-6750
Katie McGee
English Instructor
D-149 218-262-7361
Kenneth Strukel
Mathematics Instructor
D-151 218-262-7368
Kevin Hyduke
Automotive Instructor
A-126 218-262-7357
Kevin Milani
Chemistry Instructor
D-32 218-262-6721
Kevin Stoffel
Arrowhead Law Enforcement Instructor
B-236 218-262-7281
Kim Garrett
Nursing Instructor
C-208
Kim McLaughlin
Business Manager of Accounts Receivable/Cashiering
L-141 218-263-2973
Kristen Zbikowski
Philosophy Instructor
F-15 218-262-7350
Larry Hendrickson
Industrial Systems Technology Instructor
B-115 218-263-2921
Laura Parendo
Medical Lab Technician Instructor
C-136 218-262-7254
Leanne Johnson
Multicultural Studies Instructor
F-20 218-262-6793
Lee Gustafason
Maintenance
U-105 218-262-6705
Library
218-262-6746
Lisa Bestul
Counselor
C-152 218-262-6752
Maintenance Office
218-262-6705
Margaret Holmes
Art Instructor
F-17 218-263-2926
Marge Martin
Medical Lab Technician Instructor
C-135 218-262-7272
Marla Puhek
Food Service Worker
C-124 218-262-7321
Mary Brandt
Advanced MN Customized Training Representative
G-7 218-262-6785
Mary Iozzo
Director of Disabilities/Advisor
C-151 218-262-6712
Maxwell Minor
Biology Instructor
D-16 218-262-6723
Melissa Fairchild
Nursing Instructor
C-208 218-263-2975
Melissa Wetzel
English Instructor
D-143 218-262-7208
Michael Raich
Provost
L-105 218-262-6702
Michelle Chamernick
Advisor/SSS Grant Assistant
C-232 218-262-6774
Mike Flaten
Athletic Director
PE-148 218-262-6749
Mike Knutson
Automotive Lab Assistant
A-128 218-262-7225
Miriam Kero
Speech Instructor/Diversity Officer
C-148 218-263-2969
Nancy Paolo
Human Resources
G-27 218-262-7218
Nina Kangas
Women's Volleyball Coach
PE-48 218-262-6748
Pam Finco
Financial Aid
C-104 218-262-7378
Paul Ciochetto
Men's Basketball Coach
PE-110 218-262-7365
Peter Stoddard
Heating and Cooling Technician Instructor
B-113 218-262-7231
Rachel Milani
Library Tech
G-105 218-262-7258
Randy Sweet
Nursing Instructor
C-205 218-262-6743
Rebecca Mayo
Bookstore Coordinator
C-116 218-262-6706
Rhonda Wiiliainen
Upward Bound Academic Advisor
F-126 218-312-9802
Richard Milani
Business/Accounting/Economics Instructor
D-147 218-262-7367
Rick Mayerich
Industrial Systems Technician Instructor
A-113 218-262-7358
Robert Zbikowski
Engineering/Physics Instructor
Robin Olivanti
Law Enforcement Instructor
B-236 218-262-7256
Roy Smith
Director of Talent Development
L-24 218-966-7613
Russell McConkey
Diesal CLA
Sandy Gustafson
Nursing Director/Instructor
C-218 218-262-7240
Sandy Ongaro
Executive Assistant to the Provost
L-104 218-262-6715
Sarah Merhar
Recruiter
C-108 218-262-6713
Scott Campbell
Maintenance
U-105 218-262-6705
Scott Hansen
NEAT Technician
D-145 218-262-6787
Scott Taylor
Maintenance
U-105 218-262-6705
Shelly Hanson
D-142 218-262-7377
Stephanie Jacobson
Nursing Instructor
C-204 218-262-7382
Stephanie Skraba
Director of Financial Aid and Enrollment Management
C-105 218-262-6733
Steve Kovacic
Law Enforcement Instructor
B-236 218-262-7271
Steve Murphy
Electrical Maintenance Instructor
B-125 218-263-2915
Steve Potts
History/Political Science Instructor
F-14 218-262-7371
Steve Rannikar
General Maintenance Worker Lead (2 pm to 10 pm)
U-105 218-969-3019
Steve Rossini
D2L Administrator
C-224 218-263-2970
Switchboard
218-262-7200
Teresa Boyer
Cook
C-124 218-262-7321
Terri Brandt
Advisor/Transfer Specialist
C-144 218-262-6775
Tim Leino
General Repair Worker (6am to 2pm)
U-105 218-969-9019
Tina Hanegmon
Business Office
L-140 218-262-7205
Torie Kutz
Master Tutor
D-132 218-262-6745
Tracy Hudelson
Curriculum
C-107 218-262-7238
Travis Hanson
Culinary Instructor
C-149 218-263-2919
Wayne Trenholm
Automotive Instructor
A-129 218-262-7225
Wendy Greenwood
Admissions
M-150 218-262-7207